Cultural

Session 2018-19

INTERCOLLEGIATE EVENTS

The student of the IIS (Deemed to be University) participated in various intercollegiate events held at different institutions and bagged many awards.

BIOCHROME 2019- B. Lal Institute of Technology, Jaipur

  • Priyanka Arora, Shruti Diwedi and Tanushree Chakravarty stood first in VEGGIE ART.
  • Poojan Gupta and Purvai Modi bagged the first prize in BEST OUT OF WASTE.
  • Poojan Gupta and Purvai Modi stood II in RANGOLI COMPETITION.
  • Kriti Kanwar stood second in Group Dance Competition.
  • Aditi Jain was awarded 2nd prize in Dance Competition.
  • Manvi Singh Chouhan was awarded 2nd prize in Dance Competition.

 

VEETHIKA 2019- University Maharani College, Jaipur

  • Manisha Chauhan bagged the second prize in Face Painting.
  • Sagarika Agarwal stood first at Mono Acting Competition and received as cash prize of Rs 2100/- .

 

KASTURI 2019- Kanoria P.G. Mahavidhyalaya, Jaipur

  • Garima Agarwal, Payal Chhangani, Sejal Kothari and Pallavi Jain won first prize in Code War.
  • Megha Sharma, Aayushi Ahuja, Priyanshi Agarwal and Ayushi Jain stood first in Design Mania.
  • Poojan Gupta and Purvai Modi stood first in Best out of Waste.

 

IGNUS 2019- IIT, Jodhpur

  • Bhavika, Mansvini Sharma and Manvi Singh Chauhan bagged the first, second and third positions respectively in Solo Dance Competition.
  • Manswini Sharma and Vartika Tiwari stood first in Duet Dance Competition.
  • Kriti Kanwar, Richa Sisodia, Manvi Singh Chauhan, Surbhi Mayach, Amisha Kumawat, Aditi Jain, Sneha Madan, Shubhangi Jain, Bhavika, Preksha Jain, Niharika Joshi, Saanjhi Dixit, Manaswini Sharma, Tanvi Vijay, Aditi Sharma and Isha Khandelwal stood first in Group Dance Competition.
  • Bhavika Joshi, Chia J. Tak, Mudita Rathore, Kanwal Shergill, Divyanshi Shekhawat, Kriti Kanwar, Sneha Madan, Niharika Joshi, Manvi Singh Chauhan, Aditi Jain, Anushka Jain, Vanshika Jangid and Ayushi Gaur stood third in Fashion Show.
  • Urvashi Bidawat stood first in the intercollegiate Mono Act competition.
  • Aarti Meena, Aakanksha Meena, Aqsa Ali, Ayushi Yogi, Chandrika Jajoo, Chandrika Parwar, Deepika Parmar, Komal Yadav, Garima Israni, Isha Juneja, Nitya Saxena, Priyal Mathur, Riya Jain  stood first in intercollegiate Mono Act competition.

 

JK Laxmipath University, Jaipur

  • Aanchal Gautam, Anchal Dwivedi, Anchal Kandelwal, Anoshka Gupta, Bhavini Sharma, Bhavya Gulati, Chanchal Jakhar, Chandrika Parwar, Dakshita Singh, Khushbu Basandani, Mansi Chaudhary, Nandini Sharma, Nishu Sharma, Paridhi Joshi, Prachi Chaudhary, Rashi Sharma, Ritika Kutla Koti, Sakshi Agarwal, Shreshtha Bhatnagar, Siddhi Khandelwal, Snigdha Kalra, Surbhi Shukla, Yashika Vijay Vargiya Stood first in intercollegiate stage play competition and received trophy , certificate and cash prize of Rs 3100/-.

 

LNM Institue of Information Technology ,Jaipur

  • Aarti Meena, Aakanksha Meena, Aqsa Ali, Ayushi Yogi, Chandrika Jajoo, Deepika Parmar, Garima Israni, Geetanshi Kumar, Komal Yadav, Nitya Saxena, Priyal Mathur, Urvashi Bidawat stood third in Nukkad Natak in 2019.

 

Mridang -2019 ,Rajasthan College, Jaipur

  • Apoorva Meena stood second in Intercollegiate Monoact Competition .

 

Zephyr-2019, IPS Business School, Jaipur

  • Shreya Chalana, Palak Gyanani,Saloni Sharma, Madhu Kedia,Prachi Gupta,Sanjana Daryani, won first runner-up trophy.
  • Antra Mathur and Rachna Baid of MBA semester II stood1st  in Collage making competition.

 

Arthonomics'18' - University of Rajasthan

  • Anoushka Gupta stood 2nd position in Article writing
  • Nisha Choithani was awarded 3rd prize in Mehendi Competition.

 

Maharani College, Jaipur

  • Manisha Chauhan and Jahanvi Kumawat stood 2nd in Face Painting Competition and won a cash prize of Rs 1100/-
  • Preeyam Sharma and Rupal Yadav bagged 3rd position in Graffiti Competition

 

Oneiros- Manipal University, Jaipur

  • Manaswini Sharma and Vartika Tiwari stood first in Duet Dance Competition.
  • Aakanksha Meena, Aarti Meena , Anandita Singh, Aqsa Ali, Chandrika Jajoo, Chelcy Pathak, Komal Yadav, Mansi Aggarwal, Monika Choudhary, Neha Choudhary, Nitiya Saxena, Suhani Jain, Urvashi Bidawat won first prize in intercollegiate Street play competition and received a cash prize of Rs 8000/-.
  • Mili Chaddha stood second in intercollegiate Monologue Competition.
  • Sagarika Agarwal stood first in Monologue Competition.

 

TECHNORAZZ 2018- Jaipur National University, Jaipur  

  • Niharika Joshi, Manaswini Sharma, Vartika Tiwari, Divya Verma, Sanjhi Dixit, Aditi Sharma, Kriti Kanwar, Divya, Richa Sisodia, Mudita Rathore, Manvi and Aditi stood first in Dance Competition.
  • Jinu Abraham won the first prize in the Debate Competition.
  • Purvai Modi and Poojan Gupta stood first in Floral Arrangement.
  • Manya Gupta bagged the first prize in the T-Shirt Competition.
  • Sejal Kothari, Nupur Rathore, Diksha Jain and Rupal Singhal stood second in Android App Development.
  • Aditi Jain was awarded 1st prize in Dance Competition.
  • Manvi Singh Chouhan was awarded 1st prize in Dance Competition
  • Ms. Manya Gupta (B.Sc. Fashion Design Semester-III) won First runner-up trophy in T-Shirt making competition

 

MONTAZZ 2018 –International School of Informatics and Management, Jaipur

  • Rupal Singhal ( BCA VI Sem)and Seha Jain(BCA II Sem) Secured second position in spectrum.
  • Sejal Kothari(BCA VI Sem)  and Rupal Singhal(BCA VI Sem) secured second position in Bits n Bytes
  • Sagarika(BCA II Sem)secured first position in thru-ur-eyes.
  • Seha Jain(BCA II Sem)secured second position in thru-ur-eyes.
  • Avni Gaur(BCA II Sem)secured first position  in  Aamne-Saamne

 

COSMOS -2019

  • Mohi Gaur stood second in Inter Institutional Debate.
  • Archita Sharma stood second in Raaga Solo Song Competition.

 

SPECIAL AWARDS 2019


Archive